The Villages Voice - April 2013

NOTE: Adobe PDF Reader is required in order to view the complete Village Voice. If you do not have Adobe PDF reader installed, please download it at www.adobe.com. This is a free download.

Click on the image to the left to view this issue.


2013 VHA Board Members

by Staff

VHA BOARD MEMBERS

 

 

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD

 

 

Bill Gottschalk           402 Carlisle Court                              wm.gottschalk@gmail.com                350-2405

Art Rowe                    8820 SE 167th Mayfield Pl                 arowejr61@gmail.com                       205-7661

Judy Bonn                  415 Timmonsville Way                      judybonn@centurylink.net    217-0319

Ray Glessner             17957 SE 87th Melrose Court           raynkay@glessner.org                      751-0701

 

AT LARGE & APPOINTED DIRECTORS

 

Russ D’Emidio           1340 Patrick Place                              rjd601@thevillages.net                    750-4486

John Calandro            1072 Winnsboro Drive                         jpc318@gmail.com                           430-3425

Ron McMahon          507 Adeline Way                                  vharonmcmahon@gmail.com          205-4647

Walter Martin            2074 Jasper Way                                 waltermartin41@aol.com                 205-7099

Irv Markley               2339 Beachwood Street                     irvinj1@me.com                               425-9854

Chuck Wildzunas       1861 Treadwell Terrace                      chuckw@thevillages.net                  753-3703        

Stuart Brewer 691 Toquero Street                    

brewcruisin@gmail.com            518-772-5217

Jim Hipple                  2552 Dunkirk Trail                              hipplepi@msn.com                           633-2976

Kathy Porter              310 San Marino                                   kathymportr@comcast.net 259-8196

Alice Terrill                2544 Privada Drive                              par3al@embarqmail.com                 259-1691

Sandy Mott                1227 La Paloma Place                         mottp@embarqmail.com                  753-7856

 

PAST PRESIDENT:

Don Hahnfeldt            1793 Hartford Path                            dvhahnfeldt@cs.com             751-6373

 

REGIONAL DIRECTORS

 

LAKE COUNTY

Judy Glasel                1121 Ricardo Avenue                        mtspirit@comcast.net                        430-9707

 

REGION 1

            DIRECTOR

Fred Dowling              268 Montoya Drive                          

lfdowling@aol.com                             350-6123

       

REGION 2

            DIRECTOR

 

REGION 3

            DIRECTOR

Geoff Langdon           3239 Williams Road                           thecondor@embarqmail.com 259-1037

 

REGION 4

            DIRECTOR

Jim Brockman            8712 SE 166th Birchbrook Loop        jmbrockman52364@gmail.com         750-8395

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGION 5

            DIRECTOR

Larry Recla                1720 Hagood Loop                             larryrecla@comcast.net                    430-1114

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Stanley Golove           534 Balmoral Lane                            Sgolove001@yahoo.com                   751-5249

 

REGION 6 & MISSION HILLS

            DIRECTOR

Fred Briggs                594 Arteaga Way                               flb2pmb@aol.com                        717-805-8500

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Bob Griffin                 779 Maybank Loop                           bochargrif@aol.com                            391-1105

 

REGION 7

            DIRECTOR

Joe Woods                  1068 Burnettown Place                      navy2700@embarqmail.com   753-4622      

            ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Fred Urfer                  2761 Day Lily Run                             furfer@yahoo.com                               751-3264

 

REGION 8

            DIRECTOR

 

            ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

 

 

REGION 9

            DIRECTOR  

Nicolas Hemes           615 Evesborough Path                       hemes@msn.com                        386-984-7979

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Steve Printz                2908 Braddock Ct.                             scprintz@hotmail.com                 641-780-6388                                                                                

 

 

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS:

 

           

Membership  

 

Kathy Porter                          310 San Marino                     kathymportr@comcast.net                259-8196

 

Charitable Foundation

           

Alice Terrill                            2544 Privada Drive                par3al@embarqmail.com                   259-1691

 

Helping Hands

 

Bill Dyer                           16930 SE 90th Brewton Terrace   billydyer@comcast.net                     751-1192

 

Golf Cart Safety Clinic

 

Joy Tolan                                401 Fuentez Avenue              j

oytolan@aol.com                              750-5368

 

Sunshine Committee

 

Gail Burgess                          2243 Callaway Drive             dongail10@comcast.net                     750-1371

 

Partners Program

 

Mary Nowak              7574 SE 171st Sun Valley Pl             mnowak@embarqmail.com   750-5313

 

            Communications/Newsletter

           

Sandy Mott                              1227 La Paloma Pl               mottp@embarqmail.com                    753-7856